Cat / Esp / Eng
Esteu aquí: Inici Show Sessions Openscreen Open Screen 2019

Open Screen 2019

RETROSPECTIVE AARDMAN

Retrospective Aardman 4: Morph

Thursday 21th of February / 18 h

 

Retrospective Aardman 5: Wallace & Gromit. The Wrong Trousers

Friday 22th of February /18 h.

Sunday 24th of February / 13 h.

 

Retrospective Aardman 6: Wallace & Gromit. A Matter of Loaf and Death

Saturday 23th of February / 12.30 h

 

Retrospective Aardman 8: Creature Comforts

Saturday 23th of February / 17.30 h.

Sunday 24th of February /12.30 h.

 

Retrospective Aardman 9: Shaun the sheep

Saturday 23th of february / 13 h.

 

Retrospective Aardman 10: Commercials

Saturday 22th of February / 13 h.

 

Local talent

Students Shorts

Thursday 21th of February / 19 h.

Friday 22th on February / 11 h.

Saturday 23th of February / 19.30 h.

 

El Diañu
Samuel Ferrandi, Spain, 8’36”, 2018

Dry Fly
Rut Juan, Spain, 2018, 5’19”, 2018

Joyu
Berta Arce Miramón, Spain, 3’44”, 2018

Elhefünker
Daniel Seriñá,Spain, 5’29”, 2017

Por una pieza de fruta
Sofía Denise Gomez, Spain, 2’11”, 2018

La idea
Jordi Cortada Ballester, Spain, 4’01”, 2017

Moon
Salva de Haro, Spain, 3’45”, 2018

Road to Prohibition
Javier Murciano, Spain, 2’50”, 2018

Mon Amour
Silvia Puig Brujas, Spain, 2’03”, 2018

Anima
D.A., Spain, 7’46”, 2018

Dot
Pia Gaspar, Spain, 5’41”, 2018

Crush
D.A., Spain, 2’42”, 2017

Delirium Danzanti
D.A., Spain, 4’38”

Fanny Fun Fum
Blanca Martínez, Spain, 3’31”, 2018

Un día en el parque
Diego Porral, Spain, 2’55”, 2017

 

Curts.cat

Friday 22th of February / 17h

Sunday 24th of February / 11h

 

Som joguines
Laura Ginès and Pepon Meneses, Spain, 8’ 30’’, 2019

El gran verde
Jose Castro Zapata, Spain, 11’05”, 2018

Viacruxis
Ignasi López, Spain, 10’57”, 2018

Fills del mar
Olalla Wallin, Spain, 4’, 2018

Fly Me To The Moon
Helena Izquierdo García, Marina Izquierdo García and Marc Serra Llop, Spain, 2’40”, 2018

#paella
Miki Emes, Spain, 2’17”, 2018

La collita
Joanic Geniüt, Spain, 4’23”, 2017

El olvido
Xenia Grey, Spain, 4’54”, 2018

Organizar lo (im)posible
Carme Gomila and Tonina Matamalas, Spain, 13’54”, 2017

 

Curts.es

Friday 22th of February / 19 h

Dissabte 23th of February / 11 h

 

Zombie Time
Alfonso Fulgencio, Spain, 6’, 2018

Las aventuras del joven Félix
Ricardo Ramón, Spain, 10’22”, 2018

Lifetime
Ramón Mascarós and Carlos Escutia, Spain, 10’ 24”, 2018

2001 Destellos en la oscuridad
Pedro González Bermúdez, Spain, 20’ 23”, 2018

 

Non-narrative shorts

Thursday 21th of February / 17h.

Friday 22th of February / 12 h.

Saturday 23th of February / 18 h.

 

Tremore
Anh Tú Nguyen, Germany, 4’ 30”, 2018

Aérobie
Bastien Dupriez, France, 3’ 52”, 2017

Untitled
Andrea Familari, Gemrany, 6’ 28”, 2017

Diary 2013-2018
Soyeon Kim, United States, 3’, 2018

Trass
Anton Iakhontov (Patrick K.-H.) and Andreas Karaoulanis, Austria, 3’ 20”, 2018

Flat Dog Town
Max Andersson, Gemrany, 6’ 32”, 2017

Out of Touch
Arash Akhgari, Canada, 1’ 50”, 2018

Sigrid: Focus
Moth Studio, United Kingdom, 3’ 49”, 2018

N A D A
Tara Dougans, Canada, 2’ 25”, 2018

Home: A Portrait of New York City
John Morena, United States, 2’ 33”, 2017

SIlo
Gina Kamentsky, United States, 2’ 06”, 2017

Onnatomodachi
Caori Murata, Japan, 2’ 18”, 2018

Ispod kojeg li su samo kamena ispuzali
Daniel Šuljić, Croatia, 5’ 27”, 2018

Snow Lee Leopard
Laura Heit, United States, 3’ 30”, 2018

Pro babu, kotoraya khotela uletet
Sasha Svirsky, Russia, 7’ 44”, 2018

 

Little Animac. Short&Sweet

Saturday 23th February / 12 h. and 17 h.

Sunday 24th February / 12 h. and 17 h.


Final_Final
Matt Greenwood, Canada, 55”, 2018

Moon Girl
Nicolas Bianco-Levrin, France, 3’ 7”, 2017

Konigiri-Kun Undokai
Mari Miyazawa, Japan, 5’, 2016

Étourdis étourneaux
Mélody Boulissière, France, 3’, 2018

Banana Bread
Julian Gallese, Costa Rica, 1’ 36’’, 2018

Fliege
Julia Ocker, Germany, 3’ 37”, 2018

June
Isis Leterrier, France, 2’, 2017

Bei Nacht Erwacht
Falk Schuster, Germany, 4’ 30”, 2018

Swim
Maike Mahira Koller, Germany, 3’ 1”, 2018

Pearfall
Leonid Shmelkov, Estonia, 3’, 2017

Crane
Tom Kouris and Hani Dombe, Israel, 2’, 2018

 

Capelito

Sunday 24th of February / 17.30 h


Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Vimeo
La Paeria - Ajuntament de Lleida

Subscriu-te a la NEWSLETTER ANIMAC!

Contacta

info@animac.cat
Tel/Fax: +34 973 700 325